Notholaena standleyi Maxon

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1679 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Cheilanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hookeri
epithet recognized: standleyi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129496

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cheilanthes hookeri Domin
  2. Notholaena candida Hook.
  3. Notholaena hookeri D.C. Eaton
  4. Notholaena sulphurea (Hook.) Farw.
  5. Chrysochosma hookeri Kümmerle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Notholaena standleyi Maxon
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1679 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524672161
current unix time :1524672161
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: