Woodsia andersonii (Beddome) H. Christ [as Gymnogramma andersonii Beddome]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1680 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Dryopteridaceae
subfamily: Athyrioideae
tribe: Physematieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: andersonii
epithet recognized: andersonii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129497
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Gymnogramma andersonii Beddome

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Woodsia andersonii (Beddome) H. Christ [as Gymnogramma andersonii Beddome]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1680 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493374133
current unix time :1493374133
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: