Pityrogramma schizophylla (Baker ex Jenman) Maxon [as Gymnogramma schizophylla Baker ex Jenman]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1682 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Taenitidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schizophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schizophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129499

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anogramma schizophylla (Baker ex Jenman) Diels
  2. Gymnogramma schizophylla Baker ex Jenman
  3. Psilogramme schizophylla (Baker ex Jenman) Underw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pityrogramma schizophylla (Baker ex Jenman) Maxon [as Gymnogramma schizophylla Baker ex Jenman]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1682 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503378925
current unix time :1503378925
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: