Eriosorus orbignyanus (Mett. ex Kuhn) A.F. Tryon [as Gymnogramma prehensibilis Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1683 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Cheilanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prehensibilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orbignyanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129500

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gymnogramma orbignyana Mett. ex Kuhn
  2. Gymnogramma prehensibilis Baker
  3. Psilogramme orbignyana (Mett. ex Kuhn) Kuhn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriosorus orbignyanus (Mett. ex Kuhn) A.F. Tryon [as Gymnogramma prehensibilis Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1683 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529832026
current unix time :1529832026
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: