Trachypteris pinnata (Hook.f.) C. Chr. [as Hemionitis pinnata Hook.f.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1687 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Cheilanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129504

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrostichum aureonitens Hook.
  2. Acrostichum gillianum Baker
  3. Hemionitis pinnata Hook.f.
  4. Neurocallis aureonitens (Hook.) T. Moore
  5. Trachypteris aureonitens (Hook.) André ex Christ

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trachypteris pinnata (Hook.f.) C. Chr. [as Hemionitis pinnata Hook.f.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1687 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508594296
current unix time :1508594296
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: