Polybotrya polybotryoides (Baker) Christ [as Acrostichum polybotryoides Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1690 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Pteridoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polybotryoides
epithet recognized: polybotryoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129507

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrostichum juglandifolium Baker
  2. Acrostichum polybotryoides Baker
  3. Polybotrya aucuparia Christ
  4. Polybotrya juglandifolia H. Christ
  5. Polybotrya juglandifolia H. Christ
  6. Polybotrya kalbreyeri C. Chr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polybotrya polybotryoides (Baker) Christ [as Acrostichum polybotryoides Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1690 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519602683
current unix time :1519602683
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: