Polybotrya polybotryoides (Baker) Christ [as Acrostichum juglandifolium Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1691 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Dryopteridaceae
subfamily: Dryopteridoideae
tribe: Dryopterideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: juglandifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polybotryoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129508

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrostichum juglandifolium Baker
  2. Acrostichum polybotryoides Baker
  3. Polybotrya aucuparia Christ
  4. Polybotrya juglandifolia H. Christ
  5. Polybotrya kalbreyeri C. Chr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polybotrya polybotryoides (Baker) Christ [as Acrostichum juglandifolium Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1691 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495681923
current unix time :1495681923
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: