Ipomoea eriocarpa R. Br. [as Ipomoea sessiliflora Roth]
cited name:
Ipomoea sessiliflora Roth

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 169 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sessiliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129688


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus eriocarpus (R. Br.) Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus hispidus Vahl
  3. Convolvulus sessiliflorus (Roth) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea hispida (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  5. Ipomoea horsefieldiana Miq.
  6. Ipomoea ligulata Bojer
  7. Ipomoea sessiliflora Roth
  8. Jacquemontia thomensis Henriq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea eriocarpa R. Br. [as Ipomoea sessiliflora Roth]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 169 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dkk4fk7v7kn5q8km8qn9sd9cl1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:14:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575994463
SESSION unix time out: 1575995063
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575994463
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211