Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 678 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130197


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 678 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rgmvpkj5jjk3pq1usi52akuig2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 11:40:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574160015
SESSION unix time out: 1574160615
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574160015
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123