Artocarpus lanceifolius Roxb.
cited name:
Artocarpus lanceifolius Roxb.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 679 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130198


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus clementis Merr.
  2. Artocarpus lanceifolius (Merr.) F.M.Jarrett
  3. Artocarpus reticulatus Hunter ex Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus lanceifolius Roxb.
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 679 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 56kr3bkiuk36ifaov4dcri58g2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:45:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573703136
SESSION unix time out: 1573703736
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573703136
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72