Artocarpus rigidus Blume [as Artocarpus echinatus Roxb.]
cited name:
Artocarpus echinatus Roxb.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 680 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130199


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus cuspidatus Griff.
  2. Artocarpus dimorphophyllus Miq.
  3. Artocarpus echinatus Roxb.
  4. Artocarpus kertau Zoll. ex Miq.
  5. Artocarpus muricatus Hunter ex Ridley
  6. Artocarpus rotundus (Houtt.) Panz.
  7. Artocarpus varians Miq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus rigidus Blume [as Artocarpus echinatus Roxb.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 680 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fmpe63l8crp6qvos4loqe8gep1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:38:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574048287
SESSION unix time out: 1574048887
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574048287
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142