Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb.
cited name:
Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 681 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lakoochus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lakoochus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130200


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus benghalensis Roxb. ex Wall.
  2. Artocarpus ficifolius W.T. Wang
  3. Artocarpus lacucha Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
  4. Artocarpus mollis Wall.
  5. Artocarpus reticulatus B.Heyne ex Wall.
  6. Artocarpus yunnanensis H.H.Hu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb.
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 681 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k198g83ndhkfoe2vkuudbogr91
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:16:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576462564
SESSION unix time out: 1576463164
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576462564
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93