Artocarpus chaplasha Roxb.
cited name:
Artocarpus chaplasha Roxb.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 682 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chaplashus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chaplashus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130201


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus chama Buch.-Ham.
  2. Artocarpus melinoxylus Gagnep.
  3. Ficus chrysophthalma (Miq.) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus chaplasha Roxb.
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 682 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: upa3ile354unrrocrljgf6hfv2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:24:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574083465
SESSION unix time out: 1574084065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574083465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39