Rhododendron griffithianum Wight

Wight, R., Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(1): t. 1203 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: griffithianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: griffithianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130295

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f.
  2. Rhododendron griffithianum (Hook.f.) Hook.
  3. Rhododendron oblongum Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron griffithianum Wight
Wight, R., Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(1): t. 1203 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094217
current unix time :1527094217
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: