Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. [as Argyreia tiliifolia (Desr.) Wight]

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1358 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tiliifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiliifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130446

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Argyreia campanulata (L.) Alston
  2. Argyreia tiliifolia (Desr.) Wight
  3. Convolvulus campanulatus (L.) Sprengel
  4. Convolvulus gangeticus Roxb.
  5. Convolvulus grandiflorus L.f.
  6. Convolvulus melanostictus Schltdl.
  7. Convolvulus tiliifolius Desr.
  8. Ipomoea benghalensis Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea campanulata L.
  10. Ipomoea gangetica Sweet
  11. Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam.
  12. Ipomoea pulchra Blume
  13. Ipomoea tiliifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes
  14. Rivea campanulata (L.) House
  15. Rivea tiliifolia (Desr.) Choisy
  16. Stictocardia campanulata (L.) Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. [as Argyreia tiliifolia (Desr.) Wight]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1358 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vt2t0npic1l3m59i2nch0go0g4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:01:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566770505
SESSION unix time out: 1566771105
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770505
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0