Ipomoea pileata Roxb.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1363 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pileatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pileatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130451

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus perfoliatus Schum. & Thonn.
  2. Convolvulus pileatus (Roxb.) Sprengel
  3. Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pileata Roxb.
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1363 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4tpu8lftm530dq322ljlh6ast2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:46:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566675985
SESSION unix time out: 1566676585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566675985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77