Ipomoea wightii (Wall.) Choisy
cited name:
Ipomoea wightii (Wall.) Choisy

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1364 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wightii
epithet recognized: wightii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130452


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus wightii Wall.
  2. Ipomoea arachnoidea Bojer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea wightii (Wall.) Choisy
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1364 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o50gog5rcbm9qj8ms87840b8l7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:43:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575931437
SESSION unix time out: 1575932037
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575931437
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210