Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. [as Ipomoea campanulata L.]
cited name:
Ipomoea campanulata L.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1375 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: campanulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiliifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130463


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Argyreia campanulata (L.) Alston
  2. Argyreia tiliifolia (Desr.) Wight
  3. Convolvulus campanulatus (L.) Sprengel
  4. Convolvulus gangeticus Roxb.
  5. Convolvulus grandiflorus L.f.
  6. Convolvulus melanostictus Schltdl.
  7. Convolvulus tiliifolius Desr.
  8. Ipomoea benghalensis Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea campanulata L.
  10. Ipomoea gangetica Sweet
  11. Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam.
  12. Ipomoea pulchra Blume
  13. Ipomoea tiliifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes
  14. Rivea campanulata (L.) House
  15. Rivea tiliifolia (Desr.) Choisy
  16. Stictocardia campanulata (L.) Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. [as Ipomoea campanulata L.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1375 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gpl7tuj4tr3of03ival1vqoh43
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:28:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576290490
SESSION unix time out: 1576291090
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576290490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113