Ehretia laevis Roxb. [as Ehretia ovalifolia Wight]
cited name:
Ehretia ovalifolia Wight

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1383 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovalifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laevis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130471


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bourreria aspera G. Don
  2. Bourreria dichotoma Rottler ex G. Don
  3. Bourreria laevis G. Don
  4. Bourreria punctata G. Don
  5. Ehretia affinis Wall.
  6. Ehretia aspera Willd.
  7. Ehretia aspera (Hochst. ex DC.) Parmar
  8. Ehretia canarensis Miq.
  9. Ehretia catronga Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  10. Ehretia championii Wight & Gardner ex C.B. Clarke
  11. Ehretia cutranga C.B. Clarke
  12. Ehretia floribunda Royle
  13. Ehretia heynei Roemer & Schultes
  14. Ehretia indica (Dennst. ex Kostel.) M.R.Almeida & S.M.Almeida
  15. Ehretia laevis Miq. ex C.B. Clarke
  16. Ehretia laevis (Benth.) Brandis
  17. Ehretia laevis Merr.
  18. Ehretia laevis (Benth.) C.B. Clarke
  19. Ehretia ovalifolia Wight
  20. Ehretia pubescens Benth.
  21. Ehretia punctata Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  22. Ehretia punctata Roth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia laevis Roxb. [as Ehretia ovalifolia Wight]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1383 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n7o8tqvjcsdp0in3dtevu6qa53
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:40:21
SESSION unix time in : 1569094821
SESSION unix time out: 1569095421
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094821
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232