Ehretia wightiana Wall. ex G. Don
cited name:
Ehretia wightiana Wall. ex G. Don

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1384 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wightianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: wightianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130472


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia lanceolata B.Heyne ex C.B. Clarke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia wightiana Wall. ex G. Don
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1384 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lmvjsmfkh8f6pcbcs6al4qqad5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:06:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569208018
SESSION unix time out: 1569208618
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569208018
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189