Ehretia aquatica (Lour.) Gottschling & Hilger [as Ehretia cuneata Wight]
cited name:
Ehretia cuneata Wight

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1385 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuneatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130473


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia cuneata Wight
  2. Ehretia lycioides (G. Don) Wall. ex B.D.Jacks.
  3. Carmona lycioides G.Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia aquatica (Lour.) Gottschling & Hilger [as Ehretia cuneata Wight]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(2): t. 1385 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s0l76pt4lp2022ittq6dfuq291
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:01:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569207689
SESSION unix time out: 1569208289
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569207689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189