Ruellia patula Jacq. [as Dipteracanthus patulus (Jacq.) Nees]
cited name:
Dipteracanthus patulus (Jacq.) Nees

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(4): t. 1505 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130595


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dipteracanthus erectus Nees
  2. Dipteracanthus matutinus C. Presl
  3. Dipteracanthus ocymoides C. Presl
  4. Dipteracanthus patulus (Jacq.) Nees
  5. Petalidium patulum (Jacq.) Dalz. & A.Gibson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia patula Jacq. [as Dipteracanthus patulus (Jacq.) Nees]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(4): t. 1505 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4evro1pjjluhmvnu12a01jbtk4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:32:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573792325
SESSION unix time out: 1573792925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573792325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239