Utricularia gibba L. [as Utricularia diantha Roxb. ex Roemer & Schultes]

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(4): t. 1569 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Lentibulariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dianthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130655

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Utricularia alba Hoffmanns. & Link
  2. Utricularia ambigua A. DC.
  3. Utricularia amphibia Welw. ex Kamienski
  4. Utricularia anomala A. St.-Hil. & Girard
  5. Utricularia aphylla Ruiz & Pavon
  6. Utricularia bifidocalcar R.D.Good
  7. Utricularia biflora Roxb.
  8. Utricularia biflora Lam.
  9. Utricularia biflora Bonpl. ex A. DC.
  10. Utricularia bipartita Elliott
  11. Utricularia conferta Hassk.
  12. Utricularia crenata Vahl
  13. Utricularia diantha Roxb. ex Roemer & Schultes
  14. Utricularia diflora Roxb.
  15. Utricularia elegans Wall.
  16. Utricularia emarginata Benj.
  17. Utricularia exoleta R. Br.
  18. Utricularia exoleta Kamienski
  19. Utricularia fibrosa Walter
  20. Utricularia fornicata Leconte
  21. Utricularia furcata Pers.
  22. Utricularia gayana A. DC.
  23. Utricularia gibba (R. Br.) P. Taylor
  24. Utricularia gibba
  25. Utricularia gibbosa Hill
  26. Utricularia gracilis Kunth
  27. Utricularia gracilis Lehm. ex Oliver
  28. Utricularia integra Leconte ex Elliott
  29. Utricularia integra Leconte
  30. Utricularia kalmaloensis A. Chev.
  31. Utricularia khasiana Joseph & Mani
  32. Utricularia longirostris Leconte ex Elliott
  33. Utricularia macrorhyncha Barnhart
  34. Utricularia nagurai Makino
  35. Utricularia natans Salzm.
  36. Utricularia natans Salzm.
  37. Utricularia obtusa Sw.
  38. Utricularia pallens A. St.-Hil. & Girard
  39. Utricularia pallens Salzm.
  40. Utricularia parkeriana A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Utricularia gibba L. [as Utricularia diantha Roxb. ex Roemer & Schultes]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(4): t. 1569 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ume5c684iuokknbi3a2eiun7e5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 07:03:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566450208
SESSION unix time out: 1566450808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566450208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47