Rumex nepalensis Sprengel
cited name:
Rumex nepalensis Sprengel

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 5(2): t. 1810 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nepalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nepalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130889


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex bequaertii De Wild.
  2. Rumex bequaertii (De Wild.) Robyns
  3. Rumex camptodon Rech. f.
  4. Rumex peregrinus Boiss.
  5. Rumex quarrei De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex nepalensis Sprengel
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 5(2): t. 1810 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a19u8qr2opdiqsllcu0iqedst1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 09:48:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574239680
SESSION unix time out: 1574240280
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574239680
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142