Persea americana Miller [as Persea gratissima Gaertner f.]
cited name:
Persea gratissima Gaertner f.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 5(2): t. 1823 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130902


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Persea gratissima Gaertner f.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 5(2): t. 1823 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9rokp6vf6rf91ilkg39p7l8ck5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 21:14:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574453655
SESSION unix time out: 1574454255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574453655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142