Artocarpus hirsutus Lam.
cited name:
Artocarpus hirsutus Lam.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 6: t. 1957 (1846) [ontbreekt]

drawing: ontbreekt
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131036


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus pubescens Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus hirsutus Lam.
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 6: t. 1957 (1846) [ontbreekt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ipod59bvvvdbcl477rg1bkeq1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:11:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576368670
SESSION unix time out: 1576369270
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576368670
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159