Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 90 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13124


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 90 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: avdajmgb3g8ugl8kdoh7pdbfo2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:34:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574444045
SESSION unix time out: 1574444645
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574444045
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242