Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 31 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131287


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 31 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2dhgk8k8ol4bcikia5bh5jmhd6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:40:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574379655
SESSION unix time out: 1574380255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574379655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104