Crepis biennis L.
cited name:
Crepis biennis L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 44 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: biennis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: biennis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131300


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis biennis DC.
  2. Crepis biennis Yuksip
  3. Crepis dubia Krock.
  4. Crepis glabra Krock.
  5. Crepis glandulosa Bastard
  6. Crepis gmelini
  7. Crepis lodomiriensis Besser
  8. Crepis maritima
  9. Crepis muricata Gilib.
  10. Crepis sabauda Balb. ex DC.
  11. Crepis scanensis L. ex Froel.
  12. Crepis transsilvanica Schur
  13. Crepis tristis Klokov

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis biennis L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 44 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1gruv5etdod8ijeej8mjuv7717
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:25:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576369549
SESSION unix time out: 1576370149
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576369549
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159