Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 269 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131525


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 269 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9ir5ub1nem07uboh6095vqga1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:37:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575772655
SESSION unix time out: 1575773255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89