Sedum album L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 270 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131526

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 270 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c00jqsf5mskq6s1p8olv5kodb5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:59:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566676792
SESSION unix time out: 1566677392
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676792
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77