Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.]
cited name:
Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 289 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Ulmarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hexapetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131545


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.]
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 289 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n21lpoujeo6c593osm7g2p9rr1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:14:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569057252
SESSION unix time out: 1569057852
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569057253
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150