Epilobium montanum L.
cited name:
Epilobium montanum L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 335 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131591


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium bonsdorffii Montell
  2. Epilobium glabrum Gilib.
  3. Epilobium hypericifolium Tausch
  4. Epilobium laeve Royle
  5. Epilobium larambergianum F.W.Schultz
  6. Epilobium mutabile Wender.
  7. Epilobium nutans G. Don
  8. Epilobium ozanonis F.W.Schultz
  9. Epilobium perramosum Schur
  10. Epilobium radicans Hausskn.
  11. Epilobium sylvaticum Boreau
  12. Epilobium sylvestre Dierb.
  13. Epilobium verticillatum Schur
  14. Chamaenerion montanum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium montanum L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 335 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t6paquglr8rshsu0i229fnoc22
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 13:07:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576066077
SESSION unix time out: 1576066677
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576066077
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226