Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 358 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131614


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 358 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3fi3qv9ti7i8rbsuh1i0ep1o37
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 04:33:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574393609
SESSION unix time out: 1574394209
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574393609
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104