Rumex acetosa L.
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 359 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131615


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 359 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ddr7vf8svptvvsi3lkta9tgg56
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:27:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573687653
SESSION unix time out: 1573688253
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573687653
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91