Crepis praemorsa (L.) Tausch
cited name:
Crepis praemorsa (L.) Tausch

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 551 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: praemorsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131807


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aracium praemorsum D.Dietr.
  2. Crepis fistulosa Fischer ex Turcz.
  3. Crepis racemosa St.-Lag.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis praemorsa (L.) Tausch
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 551 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ncbpjc5c1q6oqu9njepaqbc34
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:35:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575765321
SESSION unix time out: 1575765921
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575765321
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208