Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench [as Aracium paludosum (L.) Monnier.]
cited name:
Aracium paludosum (L.) Monnier.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 553 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: paludosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paludosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131809


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aracium paludosum (L.) Dulac
  2. Aracium paludosum (L.) Monnier.
  3. Barkhausia paludosa Baumg. ex DC.
  4. Crepis caucasica C. Meyer
  5. Crepis glabra Boiss.
  6. Crepis rumicifolia Boiss. & Balansa ex Boiss.
  7. Hieracium paludosum L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench [as Aracium paludosum (L.) Monnier.]
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 553 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ijaivjnj0mqke6suagt3ogao45
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:04:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576299850
SESSION unix time out: 1576300450
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576299850
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159