Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.
deadly nightshade, belladonna, dwale
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 10 (1887) [W. Müller]

drawing: W. Müller
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13186


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 10 (1887) [W. Müller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rohtv0s0vctcipf80uctb58471
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:01:24
SESSION unix time in : 1574287284
SESSION unix time out: 1574287884
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574287284
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242