Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Helleborine latifolia (L.) Druce]
cited name:
Helleborine latifolia (L.) Druce

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 648 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helleborine

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131904


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Serapias helleborine L.
  2. Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Helleborine latifolia (L.) Druce]
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 648 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: akdaagjj0rv585po2eriiv7957
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:42:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576464148
SESSION unix time out: 1576464748
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576464149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93