Sedum villosum L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 607 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131951

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 607 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f8sasab76f1t3vbbteuuhofg50
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:55:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566719730
SESSION unix time out: 1566720330
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566719730
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6