Rumex graminifolius Georgi ex Lamb.
cited name:
Rumex graminifolius Georgi ex Lamb.

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 10: t. 10 (1815) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: graminifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: graminifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=132104


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosella graminifolia (Georgi ex Lamb.) Á.Löve
  2. Rumex acetosella (Georgi ex Lamb.) Schrenk
  3. Rumex acetosella Trautv.
  4. Rumex angustissimus Ledeb.
  5. Rumex aureostigmaticus Kom.
  6. Rumex gramineus Pallas ex Ledeb.
  7. Rumex graminifolius (Trautv.) Tolm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex graminifolius Georgi ex Lamb.
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 10: t. 10 (1815) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q6auh2s63a7792gesi6ojjbg91
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 11:23:24
SESSION unix time in : 1574159004
SESSION unix time out: 1574159604
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574159004
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123