Fritillaria camschatcensis (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Lilium camschatcense L.]
cited name:
Lilium camschatcense L.

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 10: t. 11 (1815) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: camschatcensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: camschatcensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=132105


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amblirion camschatcense (L.) Sweet
  2. Fritillaria camschatcensis (Makino) T.Shimizu
  3. Fritillaria camschatcensis Makino
  4. Fritillaria saranna Stejneger
  5. Lilium camschatcense L.
  6. Lilium nigrum Siebold
  7. Lilium quadrifoliatum E. Meyer ex C. Presl
  8. Sarana edulis Fischer ex Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria camschatcensis (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Lilium camschatcense L.]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 10: t. 11 (1815) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f8u2t0l9gqismpqhcs2m0ttvs0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:25:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576365948
SESSION unix time out: 1576366548
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576365948
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159