Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis et laciniata]
cited name:
Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.

C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 51b (1713)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=132152


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.
  2. Caladium pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Philodendron pinnatifidum (Hook.f.) Engl.
  4. Philodendron pinnatifidum K. Koch
  5. Philodendron rubropunctatum Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis et laciniata]
C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 51b (1713)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 544a78lj6pgc69muj7pifv8lp1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:52:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575935530
SESSION unix time out: 1575936130
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575935530
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144