Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis minor folio cordato]
cited name:
Arum hederaceum Jacq.

C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 51d (1713)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=132155


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum hederaceum Jacq.
  2. Pothos hederaceus (Jacq.) Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis minor folio cordato]
C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 51d (1713)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9mli4fh58cjk2udequcmm0hlt5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:02:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574139778
SESSION unix time out: 1574140378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574139778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115