Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium curtisii Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Cypripedium curtisii Rchb.f.

A. Cogniaux, A. Goossens, Dictionnaire iconographique des orchidees, Cypripedium, vol. 4: t. 2 (1896-1907) [A. Goossens]

drawing: A. Goossens
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: curtisii
epithet recognized: superbiens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=132265


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium barbatum E.Morren
  2. Cypripedium barbatum Van Houtte
  3. Cypripedium curtisii Rchb.f.
  4. Cypripedium curtisii Curtis
  5. Cypripedium superbiens Rchb.f.
  6. Cypripedium veitchianum Lemaire
  7. Paphiopedilum curtisii (Rchb.f.) Stein
  8. Paphiopedilum curtisii (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
  9. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
  10. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) Braem
  11. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Curtis) M.W.Wood
  12. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Curtis) Braem
  13. Paphiopedilum veitchianum Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium curtisii Rchb.f.]
A. Cogniaux, A. Goossens, Dictionnaire iconographique des orchidees, Cypripedium, vol. 4: t. 2 (1896-1907) [A. Goossens]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3n1g3ch5l0euueuh9cfgjss1o6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 22:07:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575839242
SESSION unix time out: 1575839842
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575839242
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89