Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f.

A. Cogniaux, A. Goossens, Dictionnaire iconographique des orchidees, Cypripedium, vol. 4: t. 7 (1896-1907) [A. Goossens]

drawing: A. Goossens
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lawrenceanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lawrenceanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=132284


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium hyeanum L.Linden & Rodigas
  2. Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f.
  3. Cypripedium lawrenceanum L.Linden & Rodigas
  4. Paphiopedilum barbatum (Rchb.f.) M.W.Wood
  5. Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (L.Linden & Rodigas) O.Gruss & Roeth
  6. Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (L.Linden & Rodigas) Braem

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f.]
A. Cogniaux, A. Goossens, Dictionnaire iconographique des orchidees, Cypripedium, vol. 4: t. 7 (1896-1907) [A. Goossens]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ic2mnlajruf4qrf12md7f8m194
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 07:19:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571462377
SESSION unix time out: 1571462977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571462377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25