Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC. [as Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.]
cited name:
Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 50 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dodecaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13299


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica dodecaphylla Vell.
  2. Carica spinosa Aublet
  3. Jacaratia actinophylla Pohl ex Solms
  4. Jacaratia costaricensis I.M. Johnst.
  5. Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.
  6. Jacaratia dodecaphylla Chodat
  7. Jacaratia dodecaphylla Hassl.
  8. Papaya spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC. [as Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 50 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kcmco8063t66qc56hlgqd5o4h0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 08:35:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568702144
SESSION unix time out: 1568702744
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568702144
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20