Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC.
cited name:
Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 50 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13300


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica dodecaphylla Vell.
  2. Carica spinosa Aublet
  3. Jacaratia actinophylla Pohl ex Solms
  4. Jacaratia costaricensis I.M. Johnst.
  5. Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.
  6. Jacaratia dodecaphylla Chodat
  7. Jacaratia dodecaphylla Hassl.
  8. Papaya spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 50 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gsajf48e5a5l2j8g9brni88407
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 08:52:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568703171
SESSION unix time out: 1568703771
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568703171
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20