Jacaratia digitata (Poeppig & Endl.) Solms
cited name:
Jacaratia digitata (Poeppig & Endl.) Solms

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: digitatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13301


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica digitata Poeppig & Endl.
  2. Jacaratia boliviana Rusby
  3. Jacaratia spinosa (Poeppig & Endl.) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacaratia digitata (Poeppig & Endl.) Solms
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t7ec8h5kjsf73eej0dbhb2k9p1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 15:04:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569243853
SESSION unix time out: 1569244453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569243853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53