Jacaratia digitata (Poeppig & Endl.) Solms
cited name:
Jacaratia digitata (Poeppig & Endl.) Solms

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: digitatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13301


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica digitata Poeppig & Endl.
  2. Jacaratia boliviana Rusby
  3. Jacaratia spinosa (Poeppig & Endl.) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacaratia digitata (Poeppig & Endl.) Solms
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c8ukak8un69gkka0h19v086u06
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 20:37:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571769470
SESSION unix time out: 1571770070
time_left: 592
current unix time :1571769478
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228